Tragacanth Gel

Tragacanth Gel
  • Product Code: CBR010
  • Availability: In Stock
Detailed Specifications
Indications

  • Repairs Breakage and Increases Hair Elasticity
  • Water Supply to Damaged Hair
  • Softener and Conditioner

Dosage form Gel - 200 gr
Composition

Tragacanth

Suggested Use


Pharmacology and Mechanism of Action
Tragacanth is the dried gummy exudation from “Astragalus Gummifer” and is known as Gum Tragacanth.
Always, tragacanth has been used in Cosmetics and Hygienic products as a thickening agent and if it rubbed on hair as mucus, prevents split ends. 
Parmoon Tragacanth Gel uses the best quality targacanth in Iran and has a special composition. This product is one of the best hairstyling products which add luster and shine to your hair.
Certificates
  • CE
  • ISO 17025
  • IR GMP
  • ISO 9001
  • IFDA
  • ISO 14001
  • OHSAS 18001

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good


Tags: Tragacanth Gel